Carer links

  • West Cheshire

    Wards

     

    WARD MANAGER

    WARD

    CARER LINK

    1

    Cerys Chadwick (Acting)

    Cherry Ward

    Sheridan Coker

    Victoria Moore

    2

    Rachel Owens

    Willow Ward

    Sue Mourant

    Sarah Ashford

    Debbie Collett

    3

    Rachel Sevillano

    Beech Ward

    Debbie Williams

    4

    Dave Appleton

    Rosewood

    Donna Arathoon

    James Anderson

    5

    Gemma Levy

     

    Juniper

    Annie Ives,

    Julie Bowyer

    6

    Alan Woodward

    Maple

    Clare Josting-Moulder, Zoe Wilks.

    7

    Cheryl O’Brien

    Pine Lodge

    Tim Hubbold,

    Liz McGrady

    8

    Catherine Phillips

    Tier 4 CAMHS

    Clare Josting-Moulder

    9

    Amanda McCormack

    Eastway

    David Woodworth

    Sarah Davies

    Community teams

     

    TEAM MANAGER

    COMMUNITY TEAM

    CARER LINK

    1

    Rachel Jarmain
    Steve Hurley

    Cherrybank, Ellesmere Port and Neston

    Sandra Ward
    Karen Heath
    Heather Dutton

    2

    Lois Everett

    Older People’s CMHT (Vale House) - Oakmere

    Rebecca Henry
    Paula Randell

    3

    Lois Everett

    Adult CMHT Vale House

    Anne Kidd
    Hannah Walker

    4

    Fiona Lambert

    Chester Older Adults Team

    Sian Roberts

    5

    Jill Clubbe

    Chester Adults Mental Health Team

    Louise Gebbett
    Katie Richards
    Heather Dutton

    6

    Rachel Jarmain
    Dave Hedges

    Early Intervention (Cherrybank)

    Debbie Warren

    7

    Gwen Spruce

    CRHT Chester

    Gwen Spruce
    Jan Williams

    8

    Sue Williamson

    Community LD Team, CWAC

    Collette Ledsom (Eastway)

    Sarah Thomas (Wyvern House)

    9

    Gill Hodgkinson
    Maria Yuen

    Inpatient OT Services, Bowmere

    Emma McGee

    Sally Anne Atkinson

  • East and Central Cheshire

    Wards

     

    Ward Manager

    Ward

    Carer Link

    1

    Angela Southern

    Greenways

    Amanda Perrin
    Sally Flitcroft

    2

    Dennis Pimblott

    Lime Walk

    Janet Hodson,
    Pat Hockenhull,
    Michelle Kidd,
    Jane Griffiths

    3

    Tracy Taylor

    Home Treatment Team
    (Trustwide)

    Sharon Roberts
    Amy Rimes

    4

    Nergus Yasin

    Crook Lane Respite

    Matthew Clarke
    Carole Street

    5

    Helen Wilcock

    Alderley Unit

    Eleanor Jane Grey  

    6

    Sandie Butler-Swinswood

    Saddlebridge

    Eleanor Jane Grey  

    7

    Rob Edmondson

    Adelphi, Millbrook

    Eamonn Prendergast,
    Charlotte Cartmill,
    Tom Palin

    8

    Clare Sweetmore

    Bollin, Millbrook

    Jonathan Smith,
    Sue Morrissey,
    Linda Marshall,
    Vicky Hassall,
    Dan Nadan

    9

    Maurice Egan

    Croft Ward, Millbrook

    Rory Greaves,
    Amanda Wade,
    Beki Naden,
    Sarah Edge

    10

    Joy Tittensor

    CARS Ward, Millbrook

    Jon Dawson,
    Kath Walsh,
    Deborah Colclough,
    Alison Eaglefield,
    Karen Mountain

    Community teams

     

    Team Manager

    Community Team

    Carer Link

    1

    Beverley Breeze

    IAPT, Delamere Resource Centre

    Gwyneth Manning-Lloyd,
    Leanne Lovatt

    2

    Jackie Fisher

    SPA/Review Team, JSRC

    Jayne Greenhalgh

    3

    Josie Worthington
    Sally Beaumont

    OP CMHT Macclesfield

    Kirsty Atkinson
    Sue Richards

    4

    Tasha Zacune

    Recovery CMHT, Macclesfield

    Jaqui Cox

    5

    Fiona Johnson

    OP CMHT Crewe

    Stella Ashcroft (Audrey Campbell will deputise if Stella cannot attend)

    6

    Duncan Campbell

    Eating Disorder Service, Jocelyn Solly House

    Jill Dick

    7

    Dianne Langley

    SPA/Review CMHT, Crewe

     

    8

    Michael Hadfield

    Early Intervention

     

    9

    Jane Cornwell

    Recovery CMHT, Crewe

    Leanne Harper

    10

    Sarah Welton

    Trafford Community LD Team, Waterside Sale

    Carol Stephens

    11

    Andrew Worth

    East Cheshire Community LD

    Susan Holborn
    Louise Acton

    12

    Laurence Housden         

    IAPT, Rosemount

     

    13

    Tracy Taylor

    East HTT

    Sharon Roberts

  • Wirral

    Wards

     

    WARD MANAGER

    WARD

    CARER LINK

    1

    Jean Brennan

    Thorn Heys

    Kelly Colford

    2

    Bill Harrison

    Brooklands

    Breige McCarron,

    Sandra Dennison,

    Nigel Hughes

    3

    Martin Plant

    Brackendale

    Amanda Williams

    Susie Walsh

    4

    Nichola Spinney

    Oaktrees

    Vicky Nicholson

    5

    Tracey Myers

    Meadowbank

    Georgina Chamberlain

    6

    James Rutherford

    Lakefield

    Susie Walsh


    Community teams

     

    TEAM  MANAGER

    COMMUNITY TEAM

    CARER LINK

    1

    Dominic Edwards

    Early Intervention

    Elizabeth Swift

    2

    Jane Brooks

    Adult & Older People’s Mental Health

    Julie Young

    Theresa Perrow

    Vivienne Hough

    3

    Helen Macpherson

    Angela Halsey

    Adult & Older People’s Cognitive Assessment

    Maureen Hampshire

    Helen McPherson

    Sharon Hill

    4

    Chris Judson

    Helen Jones

    Birkenhead Adult CMHT

    Ann Loftus

    Nicky Wood

    Helen Jones

    5

    Hazel Naylor

    CLDT Wirral, Ashton House

    Caron Coxon

    6

    Lesley Weston,

    Peter Evans

    Adult & Older People’s Community Mental Health Team - Wallasey & West Wirral

    Jennifer Madden

    Elizabeth Barr

    7

    Angela Davies,

    Dawn Harvey

    Wirral Access Service/Memory Assessment Service

     

    8

    Graham H. Jones

    Adults & Older Persons Home Treatment Team

    Pam Heatley, Sandra Morris, Bev Hurst.

    9

    Beth Fisher

    ABI Unit

    Rebecca Buxton

    10

    Barbara Brunton

    CAMHS Wirral

     

Text size A- A+
Contrast options